Announcement NWE Community Event – Rising Sun

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy.

  • Howdy folks,

    Congratulations to everyone who took part in the event. I hope you all enjoyed it. Here are the final standings from the Event Rising Sun

    PLAYER NAME
    GAME 1
    GAME 1
    GAME 1
    TOTAL
    Rudobrod9737254992197
    Asturiusz94313294412743
    Lemoniades9188864382242
    White Bird8748102811965
    Full Flaps8518161891856
    ScottBrad4501030553
    birdman664454792381162
    Splyder359444133577
    zack10515032342170535
    Falconxr83093760685
    Marzohone151164267582
    Slushfund144106150400
    Taurus my dudes
    Francesco Dandolo
    85
    0
    28
    0
    218
    1205
    331
    1205



    Winners:
    • 1st place = @Asturiusz = 30K Ducats & 7 Months Admiralty (Premium Account).
    • 2nd place = @Lemoniades = 15K Ducats & 4 Months Admiralty (Premium Account).
    • 3rd place = @rudobrod = 5k Ducats and 1 Months Admiralty (Premium Account).
    Notes:
    1. Prizes have been paid out to the 3 players with the most points.
    2. Any number with a strike means that you went inactive in the round and as such points do not count.
    Your NWE Team would like to thank you all for taking part in this event. We have more events planned for the remainder of the year so please keep an eye on the forum and news section for details :thumbsup:

    Your NWE Team
    Have fun playing!
    Dr. Leipreachán
    NWE Community Coordinator

    Feel free to check these guides;
    NWE Combat System
    NWE FAQ
    A Quick Start Guide